Konstanze von Sizilien, 12301307 (aged 77 years)

Name
Konstanze /von Sizilien/
Surname
von Sizilien
Given names
Konstanze
Also known as
Anna von Byzanz
Birth 1230 35 30

Marriage of a parentFriedrich (II) von DeutschlandIsabella von EnglandView this family
1235 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a half-sisterMargarethe von Staufen
1237 (aged 7 years)

MarriageJohannes (III) Dukas VatatzesView this family
1244 (aged 14 years)

Death April 1307 (aged 77 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Father’s family with Konstanze von Aragon
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1209Messina, Sizilien, IT
Father’s family with Isabella (II) von Jerusalem
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: November 9, 1225Brindisi, Apulien, IT
Father’s family with Isabella von England
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1235
3 years
half-sister
Family with Johannes (III) Dukas Vatatzes
husband
11931254
Birth: about 1193 33Didymoticho
Occupation: Kaiser von Nikäa1222
Death: November 3, 1254Nymphaion
herself
Marriage
Marriage: 1244
Johannes (III) Dukas Vatatzes + Irene Laskarina
husband
11931254
Birth: about 1193 33Didymoticho
Occupation: Kaiser von Nikäa1222
Death: November 3, 1254Nymphaion
partner’s partner
Marriage
Marriage: 1212
12 years
step-son