Johann von Luxemburg, 12961346 (aged 50 years)

Name
Johann /von Luxemburg/
Surname
von Luxemburg
Given names
Johann
Also known as
Johannes der Blinde
Birth August 10, 1296 18 21

Birth of a sonKarl (IV) von Deutschland
May 14, 1316 (aged 19 years)
Death August 26, 1346 (aged 50 years)
Family with parents
father
12781313
Birth: 1278Valenciennes
Occupation: Römisch-deutscher Kaiser1308
Death: August 24, 1313Buonconvento
mother
himself
Family with Elisabeth von Böhmen
himself
partner
son
13161378
Birth: May 14, 1316 19 24Prag
Occupation: Römisch-deutscher Kaiser1355
Death: November 29, 1378Prag