Eduard (I) von England, 12391307 (aged 68 years)

Name
Eduard (I) /von England/
Surname
von England
Given names
Eduard (I)
Also known as
Eduard Langbein, Edward Longshanks
Birth June 17, 1239 31 16
MarriageEleonore von KastilienView this family
1254 (aged 14 years)

Occupation
König von England
1272 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonEduard (II) von England
April 25, 1284 (aged 44 years)
MarriageMargarethe von FrankreichView this family
1299 (aged 59 years)

Death July 7, 1307 (aged 68 years)
Family with parents
father
12071272
Birth: October 1, 1207 39 19Winchester
Occupation: König von England1216
Death: November 16, 1272Westminster
mother
himself
12391307
Birth: June 17, 1239 31 16Westminster
Occupation: König von England1272
Death: July 7, 1307Burgh by Sands
Family with Eleonore von Kastilien
himself
12391307
Birth: June 17, 1239 31 16Westminster
Occupation: König von England1272
Death: July 7, 1307Burgh by Sands
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1254
31 years
son
12841327
Birth: April 25, 1284 44 43Caernarvon
Occupation: König von England1307
Death: September 21, 1327Berkeley Castle
Family with Margarethe von Frankreich
himself
12391307
Birth: June 17, 1239 31 16Westminster
Occupation: König von England1272
Death: July 7, 1307Burgh by Sands
wife
12821318
Birth: about 1282 36 27Paris
Death: February 14, 1318Marlborough
Marriage
Marriage: 1299