Alfons (II) von Aragon, 11571196 (aged 39 years)

Name
Alfons (II) /von Aragon/
Surname
von Aragon
Given names
Alfons (II)
Also known as
Alfons der Keusche
Birth March 25, 1157
Birth of a sonAlfons (II) von der Provence
1180 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a daughterKonstanze von Aragon
about 1184 (aged 26 years)

Marriage of a childAlfons (II) von der ProvenceGersende de SabranView this family
1193 (aged 35 years)
Death April 25, 1196 (aged 39 years)
Family with Sancha von Kastilien
himself
partner
son
5 years
daughter