Philipp (III) von Frankreich, 12451285 (aged 40 years)

Name
Philipp (III) /von Frankreich/
Surname
von Frankreich
Given names
Philipp (III)
Also known as
Philipp der Kühne
Birth April 3, 1245 30 24
MarriageIsabella von AragonView this family
May 28, 1262 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a sonPhilipp (IV) von Frankreich
1268 (aged 22 years)
Occupation
König von Frankreich
1270 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a sonKarl (I) von Valois
March 12, 1270 (aged 24 years)
MarriageMaria von BrabantView this family
August 21, 1274 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a daughterMargarethe von Frankreich
about 1282 (aged 36 years)
Marriage of a childPhilipp (IV) von FrankreichJohanna (I) von NavarraView this family
August 16, 1284 (aged 39 years)

Death October 5, 1285 (aged 40 years)
Family with parents
father
12141270
Birth: April 25, 1214 26 26Poissy
Occupation: König von Frankreich1226
Death: August 25, 1270Karthago
mother
himself
12451285
Birth: April 3, 1245 30 24Poissy
Occupation: König von Frankreich1270
Death: October 5, 1285Perpignan
Family with Isabella von Aragon
himself
12451285
Birth: April 3, 1245 30 24Poissy
Occupation: König von Frankreich1270
Death: October 5, 1285Perpignan
wife
Marriage
Marriage: May 28, 1262
7 years
son
12681314
Birth: 1268 22 25Fontainebleau
Occupation: König von Frankreich1285
Death: November 29, 1314Fontainebleau
2 years
son
12701325
Birth: March 12, 1270 24 27Vincennes
Death: December 5, 1325Nogent-le-Roi
Family with Maria von Brabant
himself
12451285
Birth: April 3, 1245 30 24Poissy
Occupation: König von Frankreich1270
Death: October 5, 1285Perpignan
wife
12541321
Birth: May 13, 1254Löwen
Death: January 10, 1321Meulan-en-Yvelines
Marriage
Marriage: August 21, 1274
9 years
daughter
12821318
Birth: about 1282 36 27Paris
Death: February 14, 1318Marlborough