Ludwig (IX) von Frankreich, 12141270 (aged 56 years)

Name
Ludwig (IX) /von Frankreich/
Surname
von Frankreich
Given names
Ludwig (IX)
Also known as
Ludwig der Heilige
Birth April 25, 1214 26 26
Occupation
König von Frankreich
1226 (aged 11 years)

Birth of a brotherKarl (I) von Anjou
March 1227 (aged 12 years)

Birth of a sonPhilipp (III) von Frankreich
April 3, 1245 (aged 30 years)
Marriage of a childPhilipp (III) von FrankreichIsabella von AragonView this family
May 28, 1262 (aged 48 years)

Death August 25, 1270 (aged 56 years)
Family with parents
father
11871226
Birth: September 5, 1187 22 17Paris
Occupation: König von Frankreich1223
Death: November 8, 1226Montpensier
mother
Marriage
Marriage: May 23, 1200Pont-Audemer, NOR, FR
14 years
himself
12141270
Birth: April 25, 1214 26 26Poissy
Occupation: König von Frankreich1226
Death: August 25, 1270Karthago
13 years
younger brother
Family with Margarete von der Provence
himself
12141270
Birth: April 25, 1214 26 26Poissy
Occupation: König von Frankreich1226
Death: August 25, 1270Karthago
partner
son
12451285
Birth: April 3, 1245 30 24Poissy
Occupation: König von Frankreich1270
Death: October 5, 1285Perpignan