Friedrich (II) von Schwaben, 10901147 (aged 57 years)

Name
Friedrich (II) von Schwaben
Surname
von Schwaben
Given names
Friedrich (II)
Also known as
Friedrich der Einäugige
Birth 1090 40 18

Birth of a brotherKonrad (III) von Deutschland
1093 (aged 3 years)

Marriage of a parentLeopold (III) von ÖsterreichAgnes von WaiblingenView this family
1106 (aged 16 years)

MarriageJudith WelfView this family
1120 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Friedrich (I) von Deutschland
about 1122 (aged 32 years)

MarriageAgnes von SaarbrückenView this family
1132 (aged 42 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Jutta von Schwaben
about 1133 (aged 43 years)

Death April 4, 1147 (aged 57 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
himself
4 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Leopold (III) von Österreich
step-father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1106
half-sister
Family with Judith Welf
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1120
3 years
son
Family with Agnes von Saarbrücken
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1132
2 years
daughter