Gottfried (V) von Anjou, 11131151 (aged 38 years)

Name
Gottfried (V) /von Anjou/
Surname
von Anjou
Given names
Gottfried (V)
Also known as
Gottfried der Schöne, Geoffroy le Bel
Birth August 23, 1113 21 18

Marriage of a parentFulko (V) von AnjouMelisende von JerusalemView this family
1129 (aged 15 years)

Death September 7, 1151 (aged 38 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
himself
11131151
Birth: August 23, 1113 21 18
Death: September 7, 1151Château-du-Loir
Father’s family with Melisende von Jerusalem
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1129
Family with Mathilde von England
himself
11131151
Birth: August 23, 1113 21 18
Death: September 7, 1151Château-du-Loir
partner
Heinrich (V) von Deutschland + Mathilde von England
partner’s partner
10811125
Birth: 1081 30 29
Occupation: Römischer Kaiser1111
Death: May 23, 1125Utrecht
partner
Marriage
Marriage: January 7, 1114Mainz, RP, DE