Christina Philippine Petry, 18361919 (aged 83 years)

media/Bilder/Personen/0059_1-191x-PetryPhilippine.jpg
Name
Christina Philippine* /Petry/
Surname
Petry
Given names
Christina Philippine
Also known as
Scherf
Birth
Christening
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Birth of a sister
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
about 1866 (aged 29 years)
Marriage
Residence
Residence
Birth of a daughter
Note: Nach Ahnenpass Johanna Emilie Zimmermann Geburtsdatum 14.12.1873
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a son
Residence
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
about 1877 (aged 40 years)
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
about 1879 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Citation details: 143/1893 StA Ehrenbreitstein
Date of entry in original source: March 5, 1954
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Death of a sister
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Death of a husband
Death
Note

Zwei vor der Vermählung geborene Kinder ... legitimiert

Source citation
Family with parents
father
17981846
Birth: November 30, 1798 41 30 Heftrich
Occupation: Landmann1828Heftrich
Death: March 5, 1846Heftrich
mother
18061855
Birth: December 16, 1806 27 27 Bermbach
Death: February 14, 1855Heftrich
Marriage MarriageOctober 26, 1828Heftrich, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis, HE, DE
7 months
elder brother
1829
Birth: May 28, 1829 30 22 Heftrich
21 months
elder brother
18311834
Birth: March 1, 1831 32 24 Heftrich
Death: May 8, 1834Heftrich
19 months
elder brother
18321836
Birth: September 26, 1832 33 25 Heftrich
Death: January 25, 1836Heftrich
3 years
elder sister
18351836
Birth: April 24, 1835 36 28 Heftrich
Death: May 15, 1836Heftrich
16 months
herself
media/Bilder/Personen/0059_1-191x-PetryPhilippine.jpg
18361919
Birth: August 14, 1836 37 29 Heftrich
Death: October 27, 1919Koblenz
10 years
younger sister
18461909
Birth: November 12, 1846 47 39 Heftrich
Death: February 16, 1909Idstein
Family with Johann Friedrich Karl Scherf
husband
media/Bilder/Personen/0058_1-191x-ScherfKarlJF.jpg
18351915
Birth: February 6, 1835 24 25 Bermbach
Death: August 27, 1915Koblenz
herself
media/Bilder/Personen/0059_1-191x-PetryPhilippine.jpg
18361919
Birth: August 14, 1836 37 29 Heftrich
Death: October 27, 1919Koblenz
Marriage MarriageMarch 20, 1867Heftrich, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis, HE, DE
-5 years
daughter
18611929
Birth: October 17, 1861 26 25 Oberliederbach
Death: July 20, 1929Mainz-Kastel
2 years
son
3 years
son
1866
Birth: about 1866 30 29
7 years
daughter
media/Bilder/Personen/0029_2-194x-ScherfMinna.jpg
18721947
Birth: December 14, 1872 37 36 Lorch
Death: March 24, 1947Pfaffendorf
20 months
son
18741879
Birth: August 12, 1874 39 37 Hattenheim
Death: January 21, 1879Mainz-Kastel
17 months
daughter
18751939
Birth: December 25, 1875 40 39 Camp (St.Goarshausen)
Death: March 17, 1939Ehrenfeld
2 years
son
3 years
daughter