Johanna Biegmann, 18731924 (aged 51 years)

Name
Johanna /Biegmann/
Surname
Biegmann
Given names
Johanna
Also known as
Volkmann
Birth
Christening
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Death of a sister
Confirmation
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Birth of a half-brother
Christening of a half-brother
Birth of a half-sister
Christening of a half-sister
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Birth of a half-sister
Christening of a half-sister
Birth of a half-sister
Christening of a half-sister
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a half-sister
Christening of a daughter
Christening of a half-sister
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: 79/1896 StA Horst
Date of entry in original source: March 5, 1954
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a half-sister
Christening of a half-sister
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Death of a half-sister
Birth of a half-brother
Christening of a half-brother
Death of a father
after 1899 (aged 25 years)
Death of a daughter
Cause: Typhus
Burial of a daughter
Death
Cause of death: Herzfehler
Burial
Family with parents
father
18421899
Birth: July 9, 1842 27 36 Roetgen
Occupation: Glasarbeiter
Death: after 1899
mother
18461886
Birth: January 29, 1846 41 34 Stolberg
Death: September 10, 1886Bismarck
Marriage MarriageApril 23, 1868Stolberg, Region Aachen, NW, DE
Marriage MarriageApril 26, 1868Stolberg, Region Aachen, NW, DE
11 months
elder brother
1869
Birth: March 13, 1869 26 23 Stolberg
2 years
elder brother
18711891
Birth: July 16, 1871 29 25 Stolberg
Death: February 18, 1891Bismarck
2 years
herself
18731924
Birth: September 27, 1873 31 27 Stolberg
Death: November 14, 1924Horst
2 years
younger brother
18751924
Birth: September 15, 1875 33 29 Bismarck
Occupation: SchreinermeisterHorst
Death: after 1924
23 months
younger brother
1877
Birth: August 3, 1877 35 31 Bismarck
2 years
younger sister
1879
Birth: August 7, 1879 37 33 Bismarck
3 years
younger brother
18821883
Birth: March 28, 1882 39 36 Bismarck
Death: November 28, 1883Bismarck
3 years
younger sister
18841885
Birth: November 22, 1884 42 38 Bismarck
Death: May 7, 1885Bismarck
Father’s family with Caroline Friederike Christiane Louise Weiss
father
18421899
Birth: July 9, 1842 27 36 Roetgen
Occupation: Glasarbeiter
Death: after 1899
stepmother
18601930
Birth: December 13, 1860 25 30 Wetterburg
Death: May 12, 1930Buer
Marriage MarriageMay 21, 1888Bismarck, Gelsenkirchen, NW, DE
6 months
half-brother
1888
Birth: November 14, 1888 46 27 Bismarck
13 months
half-sister
1889
Birth: December 5, 1889 47 28 Bismarck
23 months
half-sister
1891
Birth: November 6, 1891 49 30 Bismarck
17 months
half-sister
1893
Birth: March 20, 1893 50 32 Bismarck
2 years
half-sister
1895
Birth: March 1, 1895 52 34 Bismarck
2 years
half-sister
18971898
Birth: March 1, 1897 54 36 Bismarck
Death: June 23, 1898Bismarck
3 years
half-brother
1899
Birth: December 1, 1899 57 38 Bismarck
Family with Leopold Ernst Volkmann
husband
media/Bilder/Personen/0030_3-1951-VolkmannErnst.jpg
18631956
Birth: February 2, 1863 28 33 Spork
Occupation: Ziegeleiaufseher1896Horst
Death: February 1956Horst
herself
18731924
Birth: September 27, 1873 31 27 Stolberg
Death: November 14, 1924Horst
Marriage MarriageMarch 26, 1894Bismarck, Gelsenkirchen, NW, DE
11 months
daughter
18951901
Birth: February 12, 1895 32 21 Horst
Death: May 17, 1901Horst
14 months
daughter
media/Bilder/Personen/0015_2-1939-VolkmannLuise.jpg
18961978
Birth: March 24, 1896 33 22 Horst
Death: April 5, 1978Detmold
2 years
son
18981945
Birth: April 28, 1898 35 24 Horst
Death: April 11, 1945Endorf
Leopold Ernst Volkmann + Sophie Wilhelmina Karolina Bracht
husband
media/Bilder/Personen/0030_3-1951-VolkmannErnst.jpg
18631956
Birth: February 2, 1863 28 33 Spork
Occupation: Ziegeleiaufseher1896Horst
Death: February 1956Horst
husband’s wife
18641891
Birth: August 13, 1864 31 31 Breite
Death: March 14, 1891Breite
Marriage MarriageNovember 21, 1890Brake, Lippe, NW, DE
1 month
stepson
18911915
Birth: January 2, 1891 27 26 Breite
Death: August 24, 1915PL