Aeltjen Brucks, 1773

Name
Aeltjen /Brucks/
Surname
Brucks
Given names
Aeltjen
Also known as
Bruckmann
Birth
Christening
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Death of a maternal grandmother
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
Cause: Krämpfen
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Religion
ref.
Family with parents
father
17401798
Christening: August 29, 1740 30 30 Brünen
Death: May 21, 1798Brünen
mother
17441776
Birth: February 16, 1744 24 24 Brünen
Death: April 15, 1776Brünen
Marriage MarriageNovember 11, 1767Brünen, Wesel, NW, DE
6 years
herself
1773
Birth: November 14, 1773 33 29 Brünen
-5 years
elder brother
17691769
Birth: March 14, 1769 28 25 Brünen
Death: May 23, 1769Brünen
3 years
elder brother
1771
Birth: October 13, 1771 31 27 Brünen
4 years
younger sister
1775
Birth: April 4, 1775 34 31 Brünen
Father’s family with Annegret Strütges
father
17401798
Christening: August 29, 1740 30 30 Brünen
Death: May 21, 1798Brünen
stepmother
1740
Birth: estimated 1740
Marriage MarriageFebruary 16, 1777Brünen, Wesel, NW, DE
Family with Röttger Holsteg gt Brycks
husband
1774
Birth: August 12, 1774 55 41 Brünen
herself
1773
Birth: November 14, 1773 33 29 Brünen
Marriage MarriageMay 25, 1800Brünen, Wesel, NW, DE
3 years
daughter
1803
Birth: October 10, 1803 29 29 Brünen
6 years
daughter
1809
Birth: April 30, 1809 34 35 Brünen
21 months
daughter
1811
Birth: January 21, 1811 36 37 Brünen
2 years
son
1813
Birth: April 4, 1813 38 39 Brünen