Engeline Böckenschlag, 17401809 (aged 69 years)

Name
Engeline /Böckenschlag/
Surname
Böckenschlag
Given names
Engeline
Also known as
Engeline Böckelschlanke
Birth
Marriage
about 1777 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: 1778/371/05
Text:

Urk.: 1778/371/05 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 27.11.1993
RN 3046 DatKz Tau-D.(F): Tauf-Dat:01.10.1778 Geb-Std.:
Kind : Hingman, Maria Catharina, f, *28.09.1778, ~01.10.1778
V d Kd : Hingman, Henrich, m
Dat-Elt.: . . Ort:
M d Kd : (Böckenschlag), Engel, f. Nachname nachgetragen
Zeugen/Paten/Personen:

Bemerkung: keine Taufpaten eingetragen

Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: 1784/371/06
Text:

Urk.: 1784/371/06 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 27.11.1993
RN 3058 DatKz Tau-D.(F): Tauf-Dat:29.06.1784 Geb-Std.:
Kind : Hingman, Elisabeth, f, *25.06.1784, ~29.06.1784
V d Kd : Hingman, Henrich, m
Dat-Elt.: . . Ort:
M d Kd : (Böckenschlag), Engel, f. Nachname nachgetragen
Zeugen/Paten/Personen:

Bemerkung: keine Taufpaten eingetragen

Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Citation details: 1786/371/07
Text:

Urk.: 1786/371/07 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 27.11.1993
RN 3062 DatKz Tau-D.(F): Tauf-Dat:05.03.1786 Geb-Std.:
Kind : Hingman, Joh. Henrich, m, *02.03.1786, ~05.03.1786
V d Kd : Hingman, Henrich, m
Dat-Elt.: . . Ort:
M d Kd : (Böckenschlag), Engel, f. Nachname nachgetragen
Zeugen/Paten/Personen:

Bemerkung: keine Taufpaten angegeben

Death
before 1809 (aged 69 years)
Source citation
Citation details: 174
Family with Johann Henrich Hingmann
husband
17361814
Birth: May 1736 27 26 Hiesfeld
Death: August 21, 1814Hiesfeld
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1777
21 months
daughter
17781851
Birth: September 28, 1778 42 38 Hiesfeld
Death: July 24, 1851Hiesfeld
2 years
daughter
1780
Birth: 1780 43 40 Hiesfeld
5 years
daughter
1784
Birth: June 25, 1784 48 44 Hiesfeld
21 months
son
1786
Birth: March 2, 1786 49 46 Hiesfeld
Johann Henrich Hingmann + Agnes Jürgens
husband
17361814
Birth: May 1736 27 26 Hiesfeld
Death: August 21, 1814Hiesfeld
husband’s wife
17371777
Birth: August 1737 34 39 Hiesfeld
Death: March 27, 1777Hiesfeld
Marriage MarriageJuly 5, 1764lutherisch, Hiesfeld, Wesel, NW, DE
14 months
stepdaughter
1765
Birth: August 1765 29 28 Hiesfeld
2 years
stepdaughter
1767
Birth: December 1767 31 30 Hiesfeld
3 years
stepson
17701847
Birth: December 1770 34 33 Hiesfeld
Death: December 21, 1847Hiesfeld
4 years
stepson
17741850
Birth: June 1774 38 36 Hiesfeld
Death: 1850