Johannes Schumacher, 17461815 (aged 68 years)

Name
Johannes Schumacher
Surname
Schumacher
Given names
Johannes
Also known as
auf der Kirchenheyde, Sterkenheide
Christening October 20, 1746 49 43 (aged 0 days)
Death of a fatherHermann Schumacher
January 4, 1773 (aged 26 years)
MarriageMargrith SpickenbaumView this family
October 10, 1773 (aged 26 years)
Christening of a sonHermann Schumacher
August 11, 1774 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich Schumacher
December 11, 1776 (aged 30 years)
Christening of a sonHeinrich Schumacher
December 15, 1776 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Margrith Schumacher
December 31, 1777 (aged 31 years)
Christening of a daughterAnna Margrith Schumacher
January 4, 1778 (aged 31 years)
Citation details:

1778 ev.PfA Holten

Christening of a sonGerhard Heinrich Schumacher
August 24, 1780 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Anna Katharina Mechtild Margaretha Matten
January 22, 1799 (aged 52 years)
Christening of a granddaughterAnna Katharina Mechtild Margaretha Matten
January 27, 1799 (aged 52 years)
Text:

Name: Anna Catharina Mecheld Margrith Matten Hinweis zum Namen: Titel und Namen: Ereignisdatum: Ereignisdatum: 1799 Geschlecht: Female Alter: Rasse: Geburtsdatum: 22 Jan 1799 Geburtsjahr: 1799 Geburtsort: Taufdatum: 27 Jan 1799 Taufort: Holten, Rheinland, Preußen, Germany Taufalter: Sterbedatum: Name des Vaters: Wilhelm Matten Titel und Namen des Vaters: Geburtsort des Vaters: Alter des Vaters: Name der Mutter: Margrith Kirchenheyer Titel und Namen der Mutter: Geburtsort der Mutter: Alter der Mutter: Name des Großvaters väterlicherseits: Name der Großmutter väterlicherseits: Name des Großvaters mütterlicherseits: Name der Großmutter mütterlicherseits: Hinweis: Referenznummer: Ursprungssystem: Germany-EASy GS-Filmnummer: 489920 Satznummer des Indexierungsprojekts: C94164-2

Diesen Eintrag anführen: "Deutschland Geburten und Taufen, 1558-1898," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NZ9C-G95 : 10 February 2018), Anna Catharina Mecheld Margrith Matten, 27 Jan 1799; citing ; FHL microfilm 489,920.

Birth of a grandson
#2
Johann Hermann Gerhard Matten
March 18, 1802 (aged 55 years)
Christening of a grandsonJohann Hermann Gerhard Matten
March 21, 1802 (aged 55 years)
Citation details:

ev.PfA Holten

Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Margaretha Matten
January 1805 (aged 58 years)
Christening of a granddaughterMargaretha Matten
January 31, 1805 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Johann Hermann Matten
November 1807 (aged 61 years)
Christening of a grandsonJohann Hermann Matten
November 17, 1807 (aged 61 years)
Christening of a grandsonHeinrich Gerhard Schumacher
May 31, 1809 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Johann Matten
November 1810 (aged 64 years)
Christening of a grandsonJohann Matten
November 6, 1810 (aged 64 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Theodor Matten
March 1815 (aged 68 years)
Christening of a grandsonTheodor Matten
March 16, 1815 (aged 68 years)
Death July 29, 1815 (aged 68 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: September 1733Holten, Oberhausen, NW, DE
12 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
17461815
Christening: October 20, 1746 49 43Holten
Death: July 29, 1815Holten
Family with Margrith Spickenbaum
himself
17461815
Christening: October 20, 1746 49 43Holten
Death: July 29, 1815Holten
wife
17511823
Christening: February 10, 1751 38 35Holten
Death: January 19, 1823Holten
Marriage
Marriage: October 10, 1773Holten, Oberhausen, NW, DE
10 months
son
2 years
son
1776
Birth: December 11, 1776 30 25Holten
Death:
13 months
daughter
17771854
Birth: December 31, 1777 31 26Holten
Death: October 7, 1854Holten
3 years
son