Christian Kreitz, 1712

Name
Christian /Kreitz/
Surname
Kreitz
Given names
Christian
Nickname
Pitges-Kreitz
Birth May 1712 41 32
Christening May 5, 1712 41 32 (aged 0)
Birth of a brotherPetrus Kreitz
December 1716 (aged 4 years)
Christening of a brotherPetrus Kreitz
December 23, 1716 (aged 4 years)
MarriageCatharina KruttView this family
December 1, 1740 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria Gertrudis Kreitz
May 1743 (aged 31 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria Gertrudis Kreitz
May 9, 1743 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Barbara Kreitz
November 30, 1744 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria Sibylla Kreitz
July 17, 1746 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Hubertus Kreitz
March 9, 1749 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonAntonius Kreitz
March 4, 1752 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonAnton Kreitz
August 1754 (aged 42 years)
Christening of a sonAnton Kreitz
September 1, 1754 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Wilhelmus Kreitz
August 3, 1759 (aged 47 years)
Baptism October 25, 1770 99 90 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a granddaughterCatharina Mathée
August 1, 1771 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a grandsonJohann Mathias Mathée
March 30, 1774 (aged 61 years)
Birth of a grandsonJohann Wilhelm Mathée
October 23, 1776 (aged 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMaria Gertrud Kreitz
November 1777 (aged 65 years)
Christening of a granddaughterMaria Gertrud Kreitz
November 15, 1777 (aged 65 years)
Birth of a grandsonHubert Mathée
January 30, 1779 (aged 66 years)
Birth of a grandsonJohann Anton Mathée
November 10, 1780 (aged 68 years)
Death of a wifeCatharina Krutt
November 25, 1780 (aged 68 years)
Death of a grandsonHubert Mathée
February 10, 1781 (aged 68 years)
Death of a grandsonJohann Anton Mathée
June 10, 1782 (aged 70 years)
Birth of a grandsonHubert Mathée
December 27, 1782 (aged 70 years)
Death of a granddaughterCatharina Mathée
May 20, 1792 (aged 80 years)
Christening of a grandsonJohann Wilhelm Mathée
November 16, 1794 (aged 82 years)
Christening of a grandsonHubert Mathée
December 6, 1801 (aged 89 years)
Death of a grandsonJohann Wilhelm Mathée
March 23, 1819 (aged 106 years)
SourceFamilienbuch Roetgen/Eifel
Citation details:

1567, 1602

Family with parents
father
1670
Birth: November 1670 30 30Roetgen
mother
1680
Birth: March 1680 26 30reformiert
Marriage
Marriage: July 22, 1703Roetgen, Kreis Aachen, NW, DE
9 years
himself
5 years
younger brother
1716
Birth: December 1716 46 36reformiert
Family with Catharina Krutt
himself
wife
17171780
Birth: January 1717 32 32Roetgen
Death: November 25, 1780Roetgen
Marriage
Marriage: December 1, 1740Roetgen, Kreis Aachen, NW, DE
3 years
daughter
17431785
Birth: May 1743 31 26Roetgen
Death: February 4, 1785Roetgen
19 months
daughter
17441744
Birth: November 30, 1744 32 27Roetgen
Death: November 30, 1744Roetgen
20 months
daughter
17461809
Birth: July 17, 1746 34 29Roetgen
Death: September 24, 1809Roetgen
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
17541826
Birth: August 1754 42 37Roetgen
Death: November 25, 1826Roetgen
5 years
son
17591796
Birth: August 3, 1759 47 42Roetgen
Death: November 28, 1796Roetgen